Browse By Category
Action Adventure
Animals
Anthology
Antiquarian Books
Art
Audio Books
Biography
Business and Finance
Children's
Children's Books
Clearance
Contemporary Romance
Cookbooks
Drama
Education
Erotica
Family and Relationships
Fantasy / Paranormal Romance
Fantasy Romance
Food, Diet and Health

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Kane, Kathleen (aka Maureen Child & Ann Carberry) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Kane, Kathleen (aka Maureen Child & Ann Carberry) A Pocketful of Paradise
New York, NY, U.S.A. Saint Martin's Paperbacks 1996 0-312-96090-5 / 9780312960902 Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Child, Maureen Beauty & the Blue Angel
New York, NY, U.S.A. Silhouette Books 2003 0-373-76514-2 / 9780373765140 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Silhouette Desire 1514, Dynasties: The Barones 
Price: 2.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Child, Maureen Bourbon Street Blues
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Harlequin Books 2006 0373389426 / 9780373389421 Mass Market Paperback Good 
The 5th book in the Hotel Marchand series. From the back: "Java and Jazz: the perfect New Orleans blend. When coffee executive Parker James storms into the hotel bar after a frustrating business meeting, he spots the beautiful woman who sang at his wedding ten years ago. Holly Carlyle has never forgotten that booking. Hours before the vows, she'd walked in on the bride-to-be having sex with someone other than Parker. The marriage is long over, and Parker is ready to move on--with Holly. The jazz they both love draws them together, but Parker's ex-wife threatens Holly with blackmail to keep them apart. Holly knows she's been silent too long. There's a risk in telling the truth, but it's one she has to take." 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Child, Maureen Captured By the Billionaire
Silhouette 2007 0373768265 / 9780373768264 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Reasons for Revenge series. 
Price: 2.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Kane, Kathleen (aka Ann Carberry and Maureen Child ) Coming Home: A Town Called Harmony
Diamond Books 1994 0786500603 / 9780786500604 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 
The first book in the series. From the back: "There's no place like home ... for healing the heart's sorrows and making a new beginning. But when pretty young widow Libby Taylor comes home again, she rocks the boat with a grievance that turns Harmony into a town divided! It's up to Sheriff Travis Miller to lay down the law, with this outspoken lady - even as he's falling hopelessly in love with her" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Child, Maureen Did You Say Twins?
New York, NY, U.S.A. Silhouette Books 2001 0-373-76408-1 / 9780373764082 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Silhouette Desire 1408, The Fortunes of Texas 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Kane, Kathleen (aka Ann Carberry and Maureen Child ) Dreamweaver
New York, NY, U.S.A. Saint Martin's Press, LLC 1998 0-312-96808-6 / 9780312968083 Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Kane, Kathleen (aka Ann Carberry and Maureen Child ) Dreamweaver
New York, NY, U.S.A. Saint Martin's Press, LLC 1998 0-312-96808-6 / 9780312968083 Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 McCauley, Barbara;Child, Maureen;Whitefeather, Sheri Dynasties: Summer in Savannah: Under the Cover of Night; With a Twist; The Dare Affair
New York, New York, U.S.A. Silhouette 2004 0373218532 / 9780373218530 Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Child, Maureen Finding You / Knowing You
New York, NY, U.S.A. St. Martin's Press 2003 0-312-98920-2 / 9780312989200 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 

Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Child, Maureen Finding You / Knowing You
New York, NY, U.S.A. St. Martin's Press 2003 0-312-98920-2 / 9780312989200 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 

Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Child, Maureen Have Bride, Need Groom
Silhouette Books 1997 0373760590 / 9780373760596 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Silhouette Desire 1059 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Child, Maureen His Baby!
New York, NY, U.S.A. Silhouette Books 2001 0-373-76377-8 / 9780373763771 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Silhouette Desire 1377, Bachelor Battalion 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Child, Maureen; Pineiro, Caridad Holiday With a Vampire: Christmas Cravings / Fate Calls
Silhouette 2007 0373617763 / 9780373617760 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Nocturne 29. 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Kane, Kathleen (aka Maureen Child & Ann Carberry) Just West of Heaven
St Martins 2001 0312977662 / 9780312977665 Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Kane, Kathleen (aka Ann Carberry and Maureen Child ) Keeping Faith: A Town Called Harmony
New York, New York, U.S.A. Diamond Books 1994 0786500166 / 9780786500161 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 
The second book in the series. From the back: "Welcome To Harmoney, Kansas... Take a walk down Main Street and meet the friendly folks of this colorful heartland town. From the boardinghouse to the schoolhouse, at a prairie ball or a spelling bee, love grows in the hart of Harmony. And for one pretty, young schoolteacher named Faith Lind, a lesson in love is about to begin" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Child, Maureen Last Virgin in California
New York, NY, U.S.A. Silhouette Books 2001 0-373-76398-0 / 9780373763986 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Silhouette Desire 1398, Bachelor Battalion 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Brandewyne, Rebecca;Child, Maureen;Jones, Linda Winstead Love Is Murder
New York, New York, U.S.A. Silhouette 2003 0373218281 / 9780373218288 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
One murder-three points of view. "To Die For" by New York Times bestselling author, Rebecca Brandewyne Attending a society party was to be Paul and Lily Clothier's last act as a married couple, until their participation in a parlor game ended in murder - with Paul as the leading suspect! Only together could they find justice - and love. "In Too Deep" by Maureen Child Assistant D.A. Gina Palermo was a nice girl - with a gangster family. And when a threat to her life put this law-abiding daughter under the protection of her dad's mob men, Gina wondered if she could resist the tempting embrace of sexy Nick Falcone . . . "Calling after Midnight" by Linda Winstead Jones Late-night radio host Veronica Gray never expected her advice to a lovelorn listener to lead to murder! And once handsome detective Eli Benedict was one the case, she was suddenly in need of guidance herself - in the art of seduction . . . 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Landis, Jill Marie; Thomas, Jodi; Quinn, Colleen; Child, Maureen Loving Hearts
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Books 1993 1557736669 / 9781557736666 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Faithful and True, Landis; Heart on His Sleeve, Thomas; Ribbons and Lace, Quinn; Temptation's Bride, Child 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Child, Maureen Marooned with a Marine
New York, NY, U.S.A. Silhouette 2000 0-373-76325-5 / 9780373763252 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Desire Series 1325, Celebrate 20 Years 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Kane, Kathleen (aka Maureen Child & Ann Carberry) on 77sunsetbooks.com
Kane, Kathleen (aka Maureen Child & Ann Carberry) on Abookstop.com
Kane, Kathleen (aka Maureen Child & Ann Carberry) on Aedenstclair.com
Kane, Kathleen (aka Maureen Child & Ann Carberry) on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Kane, Kathleen (aka Maureen Child & Ann Carberry) on Anovelideabooks.com
Kane, Kathleen (aka Maureen Child & Ann Carberry) on Areadershaven.com
Kane, Kathleen (aka Maureen Child & Ann Carberry) on Avenuebookandco.com
Kane, Kathleen (aka Maureen Child & Ann Carberry) on Baileybooks.ca
Kane, Kathleen (aka Maureen Child & Ann Carberry) on Bookedfull.com
Kane, Kathleen (aka Maureen Child & Ann Carberry) on Bookhouse.us
Kane, Kathleen (aka Maureen Child & Ann Carberry) on Booksnmorepa.com
Kane, Kathleen (aka Maureen Child & Ann Carberry) on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Kane, Kathleen (aka Maureen Child & Ann Carberry) on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Kane, Kathleen (aka Maureen Child & Ann Carberry) on Brownsbooks.ca
Kane, Kathleen (aka Maureen Child & Ann Carberry) on Bubbasbookswap.com
Kane, Kathleen (aka Maureen Child & Ann Carberry) on C-books.co.uk
Kane, Kathleen (aka Maureen Child & Ann Carberry) on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Kane, Kathleen (aka Maureen Child & Ann Carberry) on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Kane, Kathleen (aka Maureen Child & Ann Carberry) on Corinne1300.com
Kane, Kathleen (aka Maureen Child & Ann Carberry) on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Kane, Kathleen (aka Maureen Child & Ann Carberry) on Deansbookstore.com
Kane, Kathleen (aka Maureen Child & Ann Carberry) on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Kane, Kathleen (aka Maureen Child & Ann Carberry) on Ebooksweb.net
Kane, Kathleen (aka Maureen Child & Ann Carberry) on Fatcitybookstore.com
Kane, Kathleen (aka Maureen Child & Ann Carberry) on Ginny6books.com
Kane, Kathleen (aka Maureen Child & Ann Carberry) on Guthriebooks.com
Kane, Kathleen (aka Maureen Child & Ann Carberry) on Jrbooks.biz
Kane, Kathleen (aka Maureen Child & Ann Carberry) on Lakesidebooks.com
Kane, Kathleen (aka Maureen Child & Ann Carberry) on Massbaymedia.com
Kane, Kathleen (aka Maureen Child & Ann Carberry) on Mokadabooks.com
Kane, Kathleen (aka Maureen Child & Ann Carberry) on Mvfbooks.org
Kane, Kathleen (aka Maureen Child & Ann Carberry) on Nomadestore.com
Kane, Kathleen (aka Maureen Child & Ann Carberry) on Omathisbooks.com
Kane, Kathleen (aka Maureen Child & Ann Carberry) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Kane, Kathleen (aka Maureen Child & Ann Carberry) on Pgbbooks.com
Kane, Kathleen (aka Maureen Child & Ann Carberry) on Rainydaypaperback.com
Kane, Kathleen (aka Maureen Child & Ann Carberry) on Readitagain1.com
Kane, Kathleen (aka Maureen Child & Ann Carberry) on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Kane, Kathleen (aka Maureen Child & Ann Carberry) on Russellbooks.com
Kane, Kathleen (aka Maureen Child & Ann Carberry) on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Kane, Kathleen (aka Maureen Child & Ann Carberry) on Springystreasures.com
Kane, Kathleen (aka Maureen Child & Ann Carberry) on Store.bookswithapast.com
Kane, Kathleen (aka Maureen Child & Ann Carberry) on Thriftybooks.com
Kane, Kathleen (aka Maureen Child & Ann Carberry) on Tradeabook.com
Kane, Kathleen (aka Maureen Child & Ann Carberry) on Twicesoldtales.ca



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BooksInRockford.com

Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com