Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Burke, James Lee Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Burke, James Lee A Stained White Radiance
Simon & Schuster Audio 1996 0671868179 / 9780671868178 Audio - Cassette Very Good Good Abridged 
Running time: 3 hours. Read by: Will Patton. A Dave Robicheaux mystery. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burke, James Lee Bitterroot
Simon & Schuster 2001 0743204832 / 9780743204835 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Third book in the series featuring Billy Bob Holland, an attorney and former Texas Ranger in Deaf Smith, Texas 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Burke, James Lee Burning Angel
Hyperion 2002 0-7868-8904-7 / 9780786889044 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
A DAVE ROBICHEAUX MYSTERY 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Burke, James Lee Burning Angel
Hyperion Books 1995 0786860820 / 9780786860821 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Eighth book in the series featuring Dave Robicheaux, a deputy sheriff in New Iberia, Louisiana 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Burke, James Lee Cimarron Rose
Hyperion Books 1997 0786862580 / 9780786862580 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
The first book in the Billy Bob Holland series. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Burke, James Lee Dixie City Jam
Hyperion Books 1994 0786860197 / 9780786860197 Later Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
The 7th book in the Dave Robicheaux series. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Burke, James Lee Heartwood
Dell Books 2000 0440224012 / 9780440224013 Mass Market Paperback Good 
The second book in the series featuring Billy Bob Holland, an attorney and former Texas Ranger, in Deaf Smith, Texas. 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Burke, James Lee In the Electric Mist with Co
Avon Books 1994 038072121X / 9780380721214 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Sixth book in the series featuring Dave Robicheaux (ro-bee-show), a deputy sheriff in New Iberia, Louisiana, STAFF CHOICE 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Burke, James Lee In The Moon Of Red Ponies
Pocket Books 2005 0743466640 / 9780743466646 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
STAFF CHOICE. Fourth book in the series featuring Billy Bob Holland, an attorney and former Texas Ranger in Deaf Smith, Texas 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Burke, James Lee Jolie Blon's Bounce
Pocket Books 2003 0743411447 / 9780743411448 Mass Market Paperback Fair 
STAFF CHOICE. Twelfth book in the series featuring Dave Robicheaux, a deputy sheriff in New Iberia, Louisiana 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Burke, James Lee Jolie Blon's Bounce
Simon & Schuster 2002 0743204840 / 9780743204842 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Twelfth book in the series featuring Dave Robicheaux, a deputy sheriff in New Iberia, Louisiana 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Burke, James Lee Last Car to Elysian Fields
Pocket Books 2004 0743466632 / 9780743466639 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 
STAFF CHOICE. Thirteenth book in the series featuring Dave Robicheaux (ro-bee-show), a deputy sheriff in New Iberia, Louisiana. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Burke, James Lee Last Car to Elysian Fields
Hyperion Books 2003 0743245423 / 9780743245425 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
The 13th book in the Dave Robicheaux series. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Burke, James Lee Purple Cane Road
Dell Books 2001 0440224047 / 9780440224044 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Eleventh book in the series featuring Dave Robicheaux, a deputy sheriff in New Iberia, Louisiana 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Burke, James Lee Sunset Limited
New York, NY, U.S.A. Dell Books 1999 0-440-22398-9 / 9780440223986 Mass Market Paperback Good 
The tenth book in the Dave Robicheaux series. 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Burke, James Lee Swan Peak
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 2008 1416548521 / 9781416548522 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
The seventeenth book in the Dave Robicheaux series. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Burke, James Lee The Tin Roof Blowdown
Simon & Schuster 2007 1416548483 / 9781416548485 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
The sixteenth book in the series featuring Dave Robicheaux, a deputy sheriff in New Iberia, Louisiana. STAFF CHOICE 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Burke, James Lee White Doves at Morning
Simon & Schuster 2002 0743244710 / 9780743244718 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 

Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burke, James Lee on Abookstop.com
Burke, James Lee on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Burke, James Lee on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Burke, James Lee on Bookalley.com
Burke, James Lee on Bookbrowzers.com
Burke, James Lee on Bookelope.com
Burke, James Lee on Booksnmorepa.com
Burke, James Lee on Bungalowbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on C-books.co.uk
Burke, James Lee on Chapter1.co.za
Burke, James Lee on Coatneysbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Downtownbooksellers.com
Burke, James Lee on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Burke, James Lee on Fatcitybookstore.com
Burke, James Lee on Findbookstoread.com
Burke, James Lee on Ginny6books.com
Burke, James Lee on Half-pricebooksinc.com
Burke, James Lee on Hammondsbooks.net
Burke, James Lee on Heroicimage.com
Burke, James Lee on Jandabooks.co.uk
Burke, James Lee on Kaisbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Kriptycrarebooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Literatecat.com
Burke, James Lee on Little-bookroom.com
Burke, James Lee on Mimicobooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Mingbooks.co.uk
Burke, James Lee on Moonxscapebooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Burke, James Lee on Northamericanrarities.net
Burke, James Lee on Omathisbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Scootersbookstore.com
Burke, James Lee on Sortfloorbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Springystreasures.com
Burke, James Lee on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Burke, James Lee on Surfwaterbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Thebookscouts.ca
Burke, James Lee on Thecornerbkshop.com
Burke, James Lee on Theglasskey.co.uk
Burke, James Lee on Treasuredoldies.com
Burke, James Lee on Tulsabooksinc.com
Burke, James Lee on Usedbooksofalabama.com
Burke, James Lee on Vedasbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Wolfcreek-books.com

Reading HomeHome | About UsAbout Us | Contact UsContact Us | Store PoliciesStore Policies | Privacy PolicyPrivacy Policy | LoginLogin


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BooksInRockford.com

Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.