Browse By Category
Action Adventure
Animals
Anthology
Antiquarian Books
Art
Audio Books
Biography
Business and Finance
Children's
Children's Books
Clearance
Contemporary Romance
Cookbooks
Drama
Education
Erotica
Family and Relationships
Fantasy / Paranormal Romance
Fantasy Romance
Food, Diet and Health

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Anthony, Piers Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Anthony, Piers Blue Adept
Del Rey 1982 0345282140 / 9780345282149 Mass Market Paperback Good Cover Art By Rowena Morrill 
The second book in the Apprentice Adept. 
Price: 2.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Anthony, Piers Castle Roogna
Del Rey Books 1979 0345302834 / 9780345302830 Mass Market Paperback READING COPY Cover Art By Darrell K. Sweet 
The third book in the Xanth series 
Price: 2.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Anthony, Piers Cluster
New York, NY, U.S.A. Avon Books 1977 0-380-01755-5 / 9780380017553 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Cluster 1 
Price: 2.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Anthony, Piers Crewel Lye
Del Rey Books 1985 0345313097 / 9780345313096 Mass Market Paperback Good Cover Art By Darrell K. Sweet 
Eighth book in the Xanth series. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Anthony, Piers; Fuentes, Roberto Dead Morn
Ace Books 1994 0441000525 / 9780441000524 Mass Market Paperback READING COPY Cover Art By John Jude Palencar 

Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Anthony, Piers Dragon on a Pedestal
Del Rey Books 1983 345-31107-8 Mass Market Paperback READING COPY 
The seventh book in the Xanth series 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Anthony, Piers; Margroff, Robert E. Dragon's Gold
Tor Books 1987 0812531256 / 9780812531251 Mass Market Paperback Fair Cover Art By Steve Hickman 
The first book in the Kelvin of Rud series 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Anthony, Piers Golem in the Gears
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1986 0-345-31886-2 / 9780345318862 Mass Market Paperback Good 
The ninth book in the Xanth series 
Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Anthony, Piers Hasan
Tor Books 1986 0812531124 / 9780812531121 Mass Market Paperback READING COPY Cover Art By Don Maitz 

Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Anthony, Piers Heaven Cent
Avon Books 1988 0380752883 / 9780380752881 Mass Market Paperback Good Cover Art By Darrell K. Sweet 
Book number eleven in the Xanth series. 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Anthony, Piers; Lackey, Mercedes If I Pay Thee Not in Gold
New York, NY, U.S.A. Baen Books 1993 0-671-72175-5 / 9780671721756 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 

Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Anthony, Piers Man from Mundania
New York, NY, U.S.A. Avon Books 1989 0-380-75289-1 / 9780380752898 Mass Market Paperback Good Cover Art By Darrell K. Sweet 
Book 12 in the Xanth series 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Anthony, Piers Muse of Art
New York, NY, U.S.A. Tor Books 1999 0-312-86896-0 / 9780312868963 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Geodyssey Series 4 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Anthony, Piers Night Mare
Del Rey Books 1983 0-345-30456-X / 9780345304568 Mass Market Paperback READING COPY 
The sixth book in the Xanth series 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Anthony, Piers; Margroff, Robert E. Orc's Opal
Tor Books 1991 0-812-51177-8 / 9780812511772 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Cover Art By Darrell K. Sweet 
The fourth book of the Adventures of Kelvin of Rud. 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Anthony, Piers Pet Peeve
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2005 0765304082 / 9780765304087 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Book 29 in the Xanth series 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Anthony, Piers; Nye, Jody Lynn; Clouse, James; Hamilton, Todd Cameron Piers Anthony's Visual Guide to Xanth
New York, NY, U.S.A. Avon Books 1989 0380757494 / 9780380757497 Trade Paperback Very Good Remainder 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Anthony, Piers Refugee
Avon Books 1991 0380841940 / 9780380841943 Mass Market Paperback Good 
The first book in the Bio of a Space Tyrant 
Price: 2.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Anthony, Piers Robot Adept
Ace / Putnam 1988 0399133593 / 9780399133596 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good Cover Art By Darrell K. Sweet 
Book five in the Apprentice Adept series. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Anthony, Piers Shame of Man: Geodyssey 2
Tor Books 1994 0312858116 / 9780312858117 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Cover Art By Brad Schmehl 
The second book in the Goedyssey series. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Anthony, Piers on Abookstop.com
Anthony, Piers on Aldensbooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Anthony, Piers on Anovelideabooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Anthony, Piers on Bookedfull.com
Anthony, Piers on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Anthony, Piers on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Anthony, Piers on Booksliquidation.com
Anthony, Piers on Booksnmorepa.com
Anthony, Piers on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Anthony, Piers on Brendaboorbooks.com
Anthony, Piers on C-books.co.uk
Anthony, Piers on Davids-books.com
Anthony, Piers on Diversitybooks.com.au
Anthony, Piers on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Downtownbooksellers.com
Anthony, Piers on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Anthony, Piers on Eridgebooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Fatcitybookstore.com
Anthony, Piers on Ginny6books.com
Anthony, Piers on Guthriebooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Hammondsbooks.net
Anthony, Piers on Jacksonst-books.com
Anthony, Piers on Jandabooks.co.uk
Anthony, Piers on Lacroixbookseller.com
Anthony, Piers on Leurabooks.com.au
Anthony, Piers on Lotzabooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Mingbooks.co.uk
Anthony, Piers on Myperfectbook.com
Anthony, Piers on Oddballbooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Solomonsminebooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Springystreasures.com
Anthony, Piers on Thebookscouts.ca
Anthony, Piers on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Anthony, Piers on Theglasskey.co.uk
Anthony, Piers on Treasuredoldies.com
Anthony, Piers on Tulsabooksinc.com
Anthony, Piers on Twicesoldtales.ca
Anthony, Piers on Twintomes.com
Anthony, Piers on Vandellobooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Villagebookmarket.com
Anthony, Piers on Wiseowlbooks.net



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BooksInRockford.com

Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com