Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Anthracite! : An Anthology of Pennsylvania Coal Region Plays
University of Scranton Press 2006 1589661176 Trade Paperback Very Good 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2  The White House Transcripts
New York, NY, U.S.A.  Bantam Books  1974  Mass Market Paperback  Good  

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3  The Walking Book
New York, NY, U.S.A.  Better Way Books  1985  0-88176-322-5  Mass Market Paperback  Good  Paperback Original  

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4  The English Tradition: Fiction
New York, NY, U.S.A.  Macmillan Company  1947  NONE  Trade Paperback  Good  

Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5  The Active Woman's Cookbook
Avon Products, Inc.  1980  0895429748  Trade Paperback  Good  

Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6  Favorite Recipes of California Winemakers
South San Francisco, California, U.S.A.  Wine Appreciation Guild  1998  0932664032  Trade Paperback  Good  

Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7  Children's Book of Books 2000
London, United Kingdom  Macmillan Children's Books  2000  0-330-48243-2  Mass Market Paperback  Good  

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Cooking with Betty Crocker: Betty Crocker Cookbook / Desserts Cookbook / Dinner for Two Cookbook / Dinner Parties / Good and Easy Cookbook
Bantam 1975 9th Printing Mass Market Paperback Good 
5 volume boxed set. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9  Promises Prayers for Graduates
New York, NY, U.S.A.  Family Christian Press  1996  1-58334-132-3  Mass Market Paperback  Very Good  

Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The Essential Plato
Quality Paperback Book Club 1999 Trade Paperback Good 
The Benjamin Jowett translation of Plato which was first published in 1871. With an introduction by Alain De Botton. 1323 pages. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Disney's Winnie the Pooh's Honey Adventures: A Read-Aloud Storybook Collection
Mouse Works 1999 0736401334 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Pictorial Cover 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12  The New Testament - King James Version
Audio - Cassette  Very Good  Very Good  12 Cassettes  Read By Jerry Falwell  

Price: 25.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Teton Gamble
Kensington Publishing Corporation 1985 0-523-42287-3 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Diamondback Ser., No. 8 
Price: 1.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14  French & English Dictionary
0-87720-463-2  Trade Paperback  Good  

Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15  My Favorite Book
Good Will  1980  Hard Cover  Good  

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16  Good News New Testament
New York, NY, U.S.A.  American Bible Society  NONE  Mass Market Paperback  Very Good  

Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17  The World of Delacroix 1798-1863
Time Life  1966  Hard Cover  Very Good  No Jacket  Folio - over 12" - 15" tall  

Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18  American History Library
Santa Monica Ca  Santa Monica Press  1997  NONE  Mass Market Paperback  Very Good  

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Walt Disney's Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs
Grolier Books 1994 0717283437 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Pictorial Cover 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20  Everthing You Need to Know
New York, NY, U.S.A.  Scholastic Books  2001  0439345200  Soft Cover  Good  Digest Size  
Answer Books for School Survival  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Multiple Sclerosis: A Guide for Families
New York, New York, U.S.A. Demos Medical Pub 1997 1888799145 Trade Paperback Very Good 

Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22  Cosmo Cookery: Gourmet Meals from the First Drink to the Last Kiss
Cosmopolitan Books  1976  0878511024  First Edition  Hard Cover  Good  No Jacket  Pictorial Cover  

Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23  The Treasure of Friendship: Favorite Writings About Enjoying and Keeping Frineds
Hallmark  1968  Hard Cover  Very Good  Very Good  

Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24  Tennis Strokes and Strategies
Simon and Schuster  1975  067122073X  Later Printing  Hard Cover  Very Good  Very Good  

Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25  The Tie That Binds: A Collection of Writings About Fathers & Daughters, Mothers & Sons
Watsonville, CA  Papier-Mache  1992  091894919X  Trade Paperback  Very Good  

Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26  The New American Cuisine
New York, New York, U.S.A.  Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated  1985  0831763434  Hard Cover  Very Good  Good  

Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27  The Written Word III: Based on the American Heritage Dictionary
New York, NY, U.S.A.  Houghton Mifflin  1990  0395539587  Hard Cover  Very Good  

Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28  Stories of Santa, Up on the Housetop and Jolly Old St. Nicholas, A Storybook of Two Beloved Santa Songs
Kansas City, MO  Hallmark  2003  Hard Cover  Near Fine  Near Fine  

Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29  The Booklover's Birthday Book
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.  Harry N Abrams Inc  1984  0810907410  Hard Cover  Very Good  No Jacket (as issued)  Pictorial Cover  
Clean, glossy copy with light surface rubbing. Text is clean and unmarked.  
Price: 7.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30  River City
Memphis State Universite  1989    Trade Paperback  Very Good  
Fall 1989  
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31  The Oxford Companion to American Military History
Oxford University Press  1999  0195071980  First Edition  Hard Cover  Very Good  Good  
A gold mine of information on American military history, exploring battles and soldiers, ships and weapons, services and doctrines--as well as the social and cultural impact of the U.S. military at home and around the world.  
Price: 17.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32  Truth Until Pardox
Stone Mountain, Georgia, U.S.A.  White Wolf Pub  1997  1565040880  Mass Market Paperback  Near Fine  

Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33  Better Homes & Gardens: Cooking with Cheese
Meredith Books  1966  Hard Cover  Very Good  

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34  The Yogurt Cook Book
Mass Market Paperback  Good  

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35  Shockingly Sensual
Don Mills, ON, Canada  Harlequin Books  2005  0373791798  Mass Market Paperback  Very Good  

Price: 3.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36  Random Acts of Kindness
Berkeley, California, U.S.A.  Conari Press  1993  0943233437  Trade Paperback  Very Good  Haz, Pablo  

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Southern Living Cakes Cookbook
Oxmoor House 1983 0883653389 Trade Paperback Very Good 
77 pages, plus index. 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Yankee's Main Dish Church Supper Cookbook
Yankee Books 1980 Trade Paperback Very Good 
Over 100 kitchen-tested delicious recipes. 64 pages 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Southern Living Cookies Cookbook
Southern Living 1987 Trade Paperback Very Good 
78 pages, plus index. 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40  Merriam-Webster's Dictionary of American Writers
Merriam Webster  2001  0877790221  Hard Cover  As New  As New  

Price: 10.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41  The Country Garden : How to Transform Your Garden Into a lovely Retreat
Country Homes and Gardens  2000    Hard Cover  Good  Good  

Price: 9.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42  How to Make Salad: An Illustrated Step-By-Step Guide to Perfect Salads & Dressings
Brookline, Massachusetts, U.S.A.  Boston Common Press  1998  0936184248  Hard Cover  Very Good  No Jacket  
The Cooks Illustrated Library. Includes 56 recipes and 39 illustrations.  
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43  How to Cook Holiday Roasts & Birds: An Illustrated Step-By-Step Guide to Roast Turkey, Goose, Cornish Hen
Brookline, Massachusetts, U.S.A.  Boston Common Press  1999  0936184280  Hard Cover  Very Good  No Jacket  
The Cooks Illustrated Library. Includes 22 recipes and 33 illustrations  
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44  Strindberg: Five Plays
Signet Classics  1984  0451518624  Mass Market Paperback  Good  
Contains: The Father - Miss Julie - The Ghost Sonata - The Dance of Death, Parts I & II and A Dream Play.  
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45  Merriam-Webster's Dictionary of American Writers
Merriam Webster  2001  0877790221  Hard Cover  As New  As New  

Price: 10.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46  Garden Pests & Diseases
Sunset Pub Co  1993  0376033029  Trade Paperback  Good  

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47  My First Study Bible : Exploring God's Word on My Own
Thomas Nelson Books  1994  0785282742  Hard Cover  Very Good  No Jacket (as issued)  Pictorial Cover  
For ages 6 to 10. Each Bible story includes an introduction, background information, special notes full of added details, and a summary at the end. Through the exciting adventures of biblical characters like Joshua, Rahab, David, Esther, Matthew, and Mary, children learn why Jesus came to earth and how God is involved in everyday lives - even theirs!"  
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48  Strindberg: Five Plays
Signet Classics  1984  0451518624  Mass Market Paperback  Near Fine  
Contains: The Father; Miss Julie; The Ghost Sonata; The Dance of Death, parts I & II and A Dream Play.  
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49  20 Years of Rolling Stone: What a Long, Strange Trip It's Been
Friendly Press  1987    Book Club (BCE/BOMC)  Trade Paperback  Very Good  

Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50  National Lampoon's Truly Twisted Cartoons: If It's Tasteless, It's in Here!
Contemporary Books  1995  0809235676  Trade Paperback  Very Good  

Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51  The Age of Terror: America and the World After September 11
New York, New York, U.S.A.  Basic Books  2002  0465083560  First Edition  Hard Cover  Very Good  Very Good  

Price: 9.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52  How to Plan and Build Fireplaces
Sunset Books  1976  0376011505  Trade Paperback  Good  

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53  Favorite Recipes of Steelcase Chefs
1991  Spiral Binding  Very Good  
Featuring recipes served at the Meyer May House, The Corporate Dining Rooms, and from the Chefs personal collections.  
Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54  A Husband by Any Other Name
Silhouette  1996  0373077564  Mass Market Paperback  Good +  
Silhouette Intimate Moments #756  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55  The Return of the Cowboy
Silhouette  1997  0373077629  Mass Market Paperback  Good-  
Silhouette Intimate Moments #762  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56  Serial Killers
Time Life  1992  0783500009  Hard Cover  Very Good  No Jacket (as issued)  Pictorial Cover  

Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57  School Violence
Greenhaven Press  2000  0737703326  Hard Cover  Good  No Jacket (as issued)  Ex-Library  
Contemporary Issues Companion series.  
Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58  Out of the Garden: Women Writers on the Bible
Fawcett Books  1995  0449910172  Trade Paperback  Very Good  

Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59  Nebula Awards 28: SFWA'S Choices for the Best Science Fiction and Fantasy of the Year
Harvest Books  1994  0156000393  Trade Paperback  Very Good  

Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60  The Country Kitchen
Time Life  1988  0809467542  Cloth  Very Good  Pictorial Cover  

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61  Vegetables: Then and Now
Knapp Press  1983  0895351196  Hard Cover  Very Good  
Cooking With Bon Appetit series.  
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62  The Darkest Thirst: A Vampire Anthology
 Design Image Group Inc  1998  1891946005  Trade Paperback  New Book  

Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63  The Darkest Thirst: A Vampire Anthology
 Design Image Group Inc  1998  1891946005  Trade Paperback  New Book  

Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64  The Darkest Thirst: A Vampire Anthology
Design Image Group Inc  1998  1891946005  Trade Paperback  New Book  

Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65  The Darkest Thirst: A Vampire Anthology
Design Image Group Inc  1998  1891946005  Trade Paperback  New Book  

Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66  The Darkest Thirst: A Vampire Anthology
Design Image Group Inc  1998  1891946005  Trade Paperback  New Book  

Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67  The Darkest Thirst: A Vampire Anthology
Design Image Group Inc  1998  1891946005  Trade Paperback  New Book  

Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68  The Darkest Thirst: A Vampire Anthology
Design Image Group Inc  1998  1891946005  Trade Paperback  New Book  

Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69  The Darkest Thirst: A Vampire Anthology
Design Image Group Inc  1998  1891946005  Trade Paperback  New Book  

Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70  The Darkest Thirst: A Vampire Anthology
Design Image Group Inc  1998  1891946005  Trade Paperback  New Book  

Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71  The Darkest Thirst: A Vampire Anthology
Design Image Group Inc  1998  1891946005  Trade Paperback  New Book  

Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72  The Darkest Thirst: A Vampire Anthology
Design Image Group Inc  1998  1891946005  Trade Paperback  New Book  

Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73  The Darkest Thirst: A Vampire Anthology
Design Image Group Inc  1998  1891946005  Trade Paperback  New Book  

Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74  The Darkest Thirst: A Vampire Anthology
Design Image Group Inc  1998  1891946005  Trade Paperback  New Book  

Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75  The Darkest Thirst: A Vampire Anthology
Design Image Group Inc  1998  1891946005  Trade Paperback  New Book  

Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76  The Darkest Thirst: A Vampire Anthology
Design Image Group Inc  1998  1891946005  Trade Paperback  New Book  

Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77  The Darkest Thirst: A Vampire Anthology
Design Image Group Inc  1998  1891946005  Trade Paperback  New Book  

Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78  The Darkest Thirst: A Vampire Anthology
Design Image Group Inc  1998  1891946005  Trade Paperback  New Book  

Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79