Browse By Category
Action Adventure
Animals
Anthology
Antiquarian Books
Art
Audio Books
Biography
Business and Finance
Children's
Children's Books
Clearance
Contemporary Romance
Cookbooks
Drama
Education
Erotica
Family and Relationships
Fantasy / Paranormal Romance
Fantasy Romance
Food, Diet and Health

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 The Shamus Game
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Signet 2000 0451201299 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Includes stories by: Jeremiah Healy, Loren D Estleman, Max Allan Collins, Jerry Kennealy, John Lutz, Parnell Hall, Edward D Hoch, Gary Phillips, Rick Riordan, Les Roberts, Christine Matthews, S J Rozan, Terence Faherty, Bill Pronzoni 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Better Homes and Gardens All-Time Favorite Fish and Seafood Recipes
Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A. Better Homes & Gardens Books 1980 0696012200 Hard Cover Very Good Pictorial Cover 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Anthracite! : An Anthology of Pennsylvania Coal Region Plays
University of Scranton Press 2006 1589661176 Trade Paperback Very Good 

Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 The White House Transcripts
New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1974 Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Holy Bible: Saint Joseph Textbook Edition Confraternity Version
New York, New York, U.S.A. Catholic Book Publishing Company 1963 Hard Cover Very Good 

Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 The Walking Book
New York, NY, U.S.A. Better Way Books 1985 0-88176-322-5 Mass Market Paperback Good Paperback Original 

Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The English Tradition: Fiction
New York, NY, U.S.A. Macmillan Company 1947 NONE Trade Paperback Good 

Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Heartache Falls
Ballantine Books 2011 0-345-51838-1 Mass Market Paperback Good 
The third book in the Eternity Springs series 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The Active Woman's Cookbook
Avon Products, Inc. 1980 0895429748 Trade Paperback Good 

Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Cooking Basics for New & Experienced Cooks : The Cook's Dictionary
Nickel Press 1994 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 

Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Promises Prayers for Graduates
New York, NY, U.S.A. Family Christian Press 1996 1-58334-132-3 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Black & Decker: The Complete Guide to Painting and Decorating
Chanhassen, Minnesota, U.S.A. Creative Publishing 1999 0865736324 Trade Paperback Very Good 

Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Lost Books of the Bible and the Forgotten Books of E
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. World Publishing 1968 0529033852 Later Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 

Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 My Favorite Book
Good Will 1980 Hard Cover Good 

Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Merriam Webster's Collegiate Dictionary
Springfield, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Merriam Webster 1996 0877797099 Tenth Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The World of Delacroix 1798-1863
Time Life 1966 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 American History Library
Santa Monica Ca Santa Monica Press 1997 NONE Mass Market Paperback Very Good 

Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Walt Disney's Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs
Grolier Books 1994 0717283437 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Pictorial Cover 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Everthing You Need to Know
New York, NY, U.S.A. Scholastic Books 2001 0439345200 Soft Cover Good Digest Size 
Answer Books for School Survival 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Multiple Sclerosis: A Guide for Families
New York, New York, U.S.A. Demos Medical Pub 1997 1888799145 Trade Paperback Very Good 

Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Cosmo Cookery: Gourmet Meals from the First Drink to the Last Kiss
Cosmopolitan Books 1976 0878511024 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket Pictorial Cover 

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Tennis Strokes and Strategies
Simon and Schuster 1975 067122073X Later Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 

Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 The Tie That Binds: A Collection of Writings About Fathers & Daughters, Mothers & Sons
Watsonville, CA Papier-mache Press 1992 091894919X Trade Paperback Very Good 

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 The New American Cuisine
New York, New York, U.S.A. Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated 1985 0831763434 Hard Cover Very Good Good 

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 The Written Word III: Based on the American Heritage Dictionary
New York, NY, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin 1990 0395539587 Hard Cover Very Good 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Kaplan SAT: Math Workbook
Kaplan 2000 0743201833 3rd Edition Trade Paperback Very Good 

Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 River City
Memphis State Universite 1989 Trade Paperback Very Good 
Fall 1989 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 The Oxford Companion to American Military History
Oxford University Press 1999 0195071980 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good 
A gold mine of information on American military history, exploring battles and soldiers, ships and weapons, services and doctrines--as well as the social and cultural impact of the U.S. military at home and around the world. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Truth Until Pardox
Stone Mountain, Georgia, U.S.A. White Wolf Pub 1997 1565040880 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 

Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Better Homes & Gardens: Cooking with Cheese
Meredith Books 1966 Hard Cover Very Good 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future: Volume VII (Volume 7)
Bridge Publications 1991 0884046419 Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 The Yogurt Cook Book
Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Random Acts of Kindness
Berkeley, California, U.S.A. Conari Press 1993 0943233437 Trade Paperback Very Good Haz, Pablo 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Southern Living Cakes Cookbook
Oxmoor House 1983 0883653389 Trade Paperback Very Good 
77 pages, plus index. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Yankee's Main Dish Church Supper Cookbook
Yankee Books 1980 Trade Paperback Very Good 
Over 100 kitchen-tested delicious recipes. 64 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Letters to Penthouse X: The Hottest Stories America Loves to Read-A Perfect Ten and Rated X
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc 2000 0446606413 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
For Sale to Adults Only. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 The Country Garden : How to Transform Your Garden Into a lovely Retreat
Country Homes and Gardens 2000 Hard Cover Good Good 

Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 How to Make Salad: An Illustrated Step-By-Step Guide to Perfect Salads & Dressings
Brookline, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Boston Common Press 1998 0936184248 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
The Cooks Illustrated Library. Includes 56 recipes and 39 illustrations. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Strindberg: Five Plays
Signet Classics 1984 0451518624 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Contains: The Father - Miss Julie - The Ghost Sonata - The Dance of Death, Parts I & II and A Dream Play. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Merriam-Webster's Dictionary of American Writers
Merriam Webster 2001 0877790221 Hard Cover As New As New 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Garden Pests & Diseases
Sunset Pub Co 1993 0376033029 Trade Paperback Good 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Strindberg: Five Plays
Signet Classics 1984 0451518624 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 
Contains: The Father; Miss Julie; The Ghost Sonata; The Dance of Death, parts I & II and A Dream Play. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 20 Years of Rolling Stone: What a Long, Strange Trip It's Been
Friendly Press 1987 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Trade Paperback Very Good 

Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Grimm's fairy Tales
Baronet Books 1997 0866118748 Very Good Pictorial Cover Abridged 
Great Illustrated Classics 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Classic Mysteries: A Collection of Mind-Bending Masterpieces
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Lowell House 1996 156565367X Trade Paperback Good 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 National Lampoon's Truly Twisted Cartoons: If It's Tasteless, It's in Here!
Contemporary Books 1995 0809235676 Trade Paperback Very Good 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 A Husband by Any Other Name
Silhouette 1996 0373077564 Mass Market Paperback Good + 
Silhouette Intimate Moments #756 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 The Return of the Cowboy
Silhouette 1997 0373077629 Mass Market Paperback Good- 
Silhouette Intimate Moments #762 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Serial Killers
Time Life 1992 0783500009 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket (as issued) Pictorial Cover 

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 School Violence
Greenhaven Press 2000 0737703326 Hard Cover Good No Jacket (as issued) Ex-Library 
Contemporary Issues Companion series. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Out of the Garden: Women Writers on the Bible
Fawcett Books 1995 0449910172 Trade Paperback Very Good 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Back to Basics: Home Tested Recipes from A to Z
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Favorite Recipes Press 1991 0871973006 Spiral Binding Very Good 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 The Darkest Thirst: A Vampire Anthology
Design Image Group Inc 1998 1891946005 Trade Paperback New Book 

Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 The Darkest Thirst: A Vampire Anthology
Design Image Group Inc 1998 1891946005 Trade Paperback New Book 

Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 The Darkest Thirst: A Vampire Anthology
Design Image Group Inc 1998 1891946005 Trade Paperback New Book 

Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 The Darkest Thirst: A Vampire Anthology
Design Image Group Inc 1998 1891946005 Trade Paperback New Book 

Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 The Darkest Thirst: A Vampire Anthology
Design Image Group Inc 1998 1891946005 Trade Paperback New Book 

Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 The Darkest Thirst: A Vampire Anthology
Design Image Group Inc 1998 1891946005 Trade Paperback New Book 

Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 The Darkest Thirst: A Vampire Anthology
Design Image Group Inc 1998 1891946005 Trade Paperback New Book 

Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 The Darkest Thirst: A Vampire Anthology
Design Image Group Inc 1998 1891946005 Trade Paperback New Book 

Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 The Darkest Thirst: A Vampire Anthology
Design Image Group Inc 1998 1891946005 Trade Paperback New Book 

Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 The Darkest Thirst: A Vampire Anthology
Design Image Group Inc 1998 1891946005 Trade Paperback New Book 

Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 The Darkest Thirst: A Vampire Anthology
Design Image Group Inc 1998 1891946005 Trade Paperback New Book 

Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 The Darkest Thirst: A Vampire Anthology
Design Image Group Inc 1998 1891946005 Trade Paperback New Book 

Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 The Darkest Thirst: A Vampire Anthology
Design Image Group Inc 1998 1891946005 Trade Paperback New Book 

Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 The Darkest Thirst: A Vampire Anthology
Design Image Group Inc 1998 1891946005 Trade Paperback New Book 

Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 The Darkest Thirst: A Vampire Anthology
Design Image Group Inc 1998 1891946005 Trade Paperback New Book 

Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 The Darkest Thirst: A Vampire Anthology
Design Image Group Inc 1998 1891946005 Trade Paperback New Book 

Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 The Darkest Thirst: A Vampire Anthology
Design Image Group Inc 1998 1891946005 Trade Paperback New Book 

Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 The Darkest Thirst: A Vampire Anthology
Design Image Group Inc 1998 1891946005 Trade Paperback New Book 

Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Start Your Own Home Inspection Service: Your Step-By-Step Guide to Success
Irvine, California, U.S.A. Entrepreneur Press 2003 1932156011 Trade Paperback Very Good 
This is a concise guide to starting and operating a successful home inspection company. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Pillsbury's Bake Off Breads Cook Book
Pillsbury 1966 Hard Cover Very Good Pictorial Cover 
Shortcutted favorites of the best of all the Bake-Offs streamlined for use with instant dry yeast. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Southern Living Our Best Easy Weeknight Favorites
Little Rock, Arkansas, U.S.A. Oxmoor House 1998 0848716868 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Over 300 kitchen-tested recipes feature ingredient lists and minimal preparation time, and many of them make great use of the microwave and slow cooker . 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Better Homes & Gardens: Meals with a Foreign Flair
Meredith Books 1963 Hard Cover Very Good Pictorial Cover 
100 Recipes from 18 countries. Main dishes, desserts, breads and salads from around the world Creative Cooking Library C5 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Travesty: A True Crime Story.
Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Executive Intelligence Review 1993 094323509X Mass Market Paperback Good 
The Du Pont Kidnap Case and the LaRouche Railroad 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 13 Ghosts Strange but True
Scholastic 2003 0590416901 Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Still Moments: Practical Devotions for Today's Busy Women
Gospel Light 1989 0830713255 Trade Paperback Good 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Virgin Fiction 2
Rob Weisbach Books 1999 0688170145 Trade Paperback Good 
This second installment of the inventive series for unpublished writers showcases twenty winners of a short fiction contest. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Babar: An Elephant's Best Friend
Jellybean Press 1991 0517052075 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Pictorial Cover 

Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 A celebration of Young Poets: Great Lakes - Spring 2007
Creative Communication, Inc. 2007 1-60050-118-4 Trade Paperback Very Good Pictorial Cover 

Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Clashes of Culture
Great Books Foundation 1998 1880323834 Trade Paperback Very Good 
Great Books Foundation 50th Anniversary Series. An international collection of literature, philosophy and poetry specially selected for book discussion groups. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 The Essential Vegetarian Cookbook
North Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada Whitecap Books Ltd 1997 155110752X Trade Paperback Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
"The Essential Vegetarian Cookbook" is a fresh, modern approach to vegetarian cooking, providing exciting, innovative recipes. Beautifully illustrated with step-by-step photos, this cookbook also includes easy-to-understand nutritional information plus notes on unusual ingredients and special cooking techniques. This book provides a wealth of information and inspiration for the vegetarian cook. Color photos. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 NIV Couples' Devotional Bible
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Zondervan Publishing 2000 031090868X Hard Cover Very Good Pictorial Cover 
For Engaged and Newly Married Couples 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Step by Step Book About Housebreaking Your Puppy
Tfh Pubns Inc 1989 0866229744 Trade Paperback Good 

Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Month of Meals 4: A Menu Planner
Alpharetta, Georgia, U.S.A. American Diabetes Association, Inc. 1993 Spiral Binding Very Good 

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 The History of Moviemaking: Animation and Live-Action, from Silent to Sound, Black-And-White to Color
Scholastic 1995 0590476459 Hard Cover Very Good Pictorial Cover 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Bottom Line's Super Healing Unlimited
Bottom Line Books 2007 0887234291 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket (as issued) Pictorial Cover 
1,739 Remarkable Secrets from the World's Greatest Health Experts 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Disney's Year Book 1998
Grolier Books 1998 0717211037 Hard Cover Very Good Pictorial Cover 

Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 The Best of Gourmet 1999: Featuring the Flavors of Spain
Random House Inc 1999 0375502963 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 

Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Cat Calls: Cat Names Through the Ages, Historical, Literary, for Every Breed and Personality
E P Dutton 1988 0525247203 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Daws, Karen 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Christmas Keepsakes: Christmas Remembered, Book Two
Leisure Arts 1990 0942237080 Hard Cover Very Good Pictorial Cover 

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Homemade is Better from Tupperware Home Parties
Meredith Books 1981 Hard Cover Good Pictorial Cover 
Special 30th Anniversary Edition 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Home Painting, Wallpapering and Decorating
Wise Books 1951 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Materials, tools and techniques for all kinds of painting, finishing and decorating. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 How to Improve Your Photography
HP Books 1981 0-89586-121-6 Trade Paperback Near Fine 

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Extreme Encounters
Nashville, TN, U.S.A. Thomas Nelson Publishers 2000 0785256571 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 A Bright Tomorrow
Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A. Billy Graham Evangelistic Association 2002 0913367524 Trade Paperback Near Fine 

Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Appetizers
Knapp Press 1984 0895351056 Hard Cover Very Good 
Cooking With Bon Appetit series. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 The American Horticutural Society Illustrated Encyclopedia of Gardening: Houseplants
Ortho 1980 Hard Cover Very Good Pictorial Cover 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Bonsai: Culture and Care of Miniature Trees
Sunset Books 1971 Trade Paperback Good 
A hobby for all ages. Collecting, propagating, training and displaying. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Nave's Compact Topical Bible
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Zondervan Publishing 2001 0310489911 Trade Paperback Very Good 
Zondervan's Classic Reference Library. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BooksInRockford.com

Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com